LOOKZ LIKE WE'VE GOT OURSELVES SUM VISIT'R!!!!

Why, hello there Visitor. Let's set some ground rules...

1) I like you already because you're actually reading this!! yay! 1 point for YOU!

2) You may leave a comment on any of the posts you would like...explore the pages, or don't explore the pages. No biggie. But you can leave a comment even if you don't have an account. No, seriously, I'm superduper asking you to leave a message if you don't mind and especially if I know you in real life because I might just miss you a little bit. Without an account it'll be anon unless you sign your name ^_^.

3) Just know that I'll *bleep* out any bad words or just trash the whole thing if it's too offensive. Yeah, I'll post a comment that says someone posted a comment-ALWAYS- but that it was too offensive for me to feel okay putting it on here...

And that is all of the dirt(/ground) rules. Thanks so much for reading that whole thing! I will feel content to just imagine people reading this...aaahhhhh :)

Have a nice day!
Love, peaches, Chicken greases, Rock on foozsh, 3wgs.
Kitty/Ana/Kelsey
I wish you enough [insert word here].

ps. I started a 365 day challenge (here) forever and a day ago and hopefully one day I'll get back to it because that would be fun and pretty cool :).
update: #3 has never been a problem lol but who knows...maybe one day it will be
(>‿◠)✌

Followers

Search This Blog

Wednesday, January 11, 2012

Magpie #99

http://3.bp.blogspot.com/-lQ_fEnQ4T3Q/Twm0iRqfLVI/AAAAAAAAASE/LPxodPx1j1c/s1600/friedlander+yul.jpg

Gray buildings
On the walls
Never thought they'd be anything at all
Until a man
Decided to dream a dream
Before his world broke
Down at the seams

There is a man
Who stands in iron glass
Takes care to look
At all whom pass

And I can only see the side of him
And I can only see
-of what he did-
Just the rim

And he can't see from his blank
Blank
Stare
That old men could be standing in their underwear
There

I don't know who he is
Or where he came from
Dunno if he was dumb
Or if he was young
Dunno if he was done
-for goodness sake-
Maybe he wasn't done

But he's still gone

I suppose

But there is he stands
Next to a great banner
-or sign-
Of
The King And I

And I wonder why
-if we are all so selfish-
Why he bothered with the King when there was already I?

No comments:

Post a Comment

THANKS FOR READING...

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

BELOW THIS THERE ARE NO MORE POSTS. JUST HTML'S AND BUTTONS AND LOGOS AND LINKS AND POLLS AND RANDOMNESS. SPLURGES OF ABNORMALITIES ARE UNDERNEATH THIS. NO MORE POSTS ON THIS PAGE!!...BUT I THINK YOU CAN GO ON DOWN AND IT MIGHT LEAD ON TO THE NEXT PAGE. ANYYHOO.....YEAH,...SOOO... SORRY FOR THE TYPOS. I'M WRITING IN WHITE...SO IT'S LLIKE, INVIDSIBLE. EH. WHATEVER! I CAN'T SEE MY WRITING~1 GOODBYE!!! <3KITTY 3WIGS. !! lol I KNOW IT'S HARD TO TELL...